?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

omgtodaywasfun

"Today, let's all bang!" ~ Random DB.

The run-through was fun, holy crap. Nic is hilarious as William and everyone is just hilarious in general. It's hard to keep a straight face when Paul is being flamer @ me on stage. But yeah, I completely sucked. Meh. I forgot most of Laurie's direction as I was more concentrated on seeing if I could get the lines right without looking at the script.

Speaking of which, I should go practice... And do AP Bio homework...

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
superpancake12
Jul. 28th, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC)
LETS ALL BANG! HAHA. I loved that kid.
mnor
Jul. 29th, 2005 06:09 am (UTC)
I want to meet him. <3 <3
merrivere
Jul. 28th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
I think it's just you and Ash this sunday babe. Sorry.
mnor
Jul. 29th, 2005 06:09 am (UTC)
*tear* You can't not be there!
takkunthecat
Aug. 3rd, 2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
its sarah!(SarS)
AP Bio is fer yellowbellies.... ^^ <3
razzledazzler99
Aug. 12th, 2005 11:32 pm (UTC)
Bio? You are just too good.

Be my buddy, biatch.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones